Powered by Blogger

27 March 2006

Mental Junk

Aight, so school is still kicking my ass- thoroughly yahewdmeh? In fact I'm supposed to be studying for a Psych of Human Sex course as you read this.. So I haven't been filling my brain with nothing but Psychology and shit..so uhhh..lets see.

Here's some random stuff that popped into my head


1)I am hot

Like, alright. I know i'm not conceited like Remy Mother or nothin like that(why that would be REEDICKYOULOUS), but when I came out the shower this morning and just stared at my naked body in the mirror I realized something.."Wow. I-am-sooo-sexy" I've learned to appreciate myself more. I don't have Buffy the Body's ass or fake tittie bags, but i'm just hot in all my chocolately goodness. Like me. Love me. Lick me.

2)"Wack Like That"

I hate Ghostface/Neyo's- "Back Like That" Other than the fact that I can't stand Neyo (that's a whole notha' post chile) this song is really fucking stupid so I won't even do it justice by putting up a link. Then again, I love Ghost--I really do, but he gotta stop the madness...LINE PLEASE!!!

Shorty what is you thinking bout
Didn't I put you down
Flyest whips, rollin' round like yea(so?)
That's the bosses chick, on the side
I might of had, one or two(what???!!)
Them silly broads wasn't nothing on you(but you still fucked em' right?*rollseyes*)
Rolling with him, try'nna get revenge
That's what you just don't do(Nigga pleeeease...)


*sigh*

See this is the stupid shit that get's on my nerves with men. Oh, you can fuck two or three stank heffa skeezoids but the minute shorty steps out to "do her", it's WWIII up in this bitch??!! Again- Nigga pleeeeease. This double standard shit has got to stop. Not that cheating is right, but goddamn can men DISH IT OUT, but these old sensitive Ralph Tresvant sensitivity singin', Foofy Foofy ass, Tropical drinkin ass, with the umbrella and marshmallows on top negros CAN'T TAKE IT! It's called Karma bitch! Deal with it. You can't have your cake and eat it too. You'll eventually get that shit smashed in your face ya dig?


3
) Myspace is boring.

It really kinda is, unless you actually know some of these people on your friends list in real life and shit. It gets boring after awhile.

-The notes from 40 year old white guys and 18 year old kids get boring after awhile. "Where do you live?" Bitch it's on my profile! Reading is fundamental...

-And the friend requests..don't get me started. So what you're in a band? Why should I add you? I don't listen to Emo bitch, stop sending me requests!

-Then you have the bulletins and those stupid ass chain letters that these hermit crab lames throw up every 2 seconds "Repost this lame ass note in 5 minutes or you won't have sex for 10 years." No loser, maybe if you'd let up your vice grip on the mouse and peel your ass off that chair you too could get some warm vagina and or/meat stick...

*sigh*

I've worn myself out for the day..More mental diarrhea to come later bitches.

Paaaaaaaaaaaaace *throws up da deuce*

Comments on "Mental Junk"

 

Anonymous Anonymous said ... (7:22 PM) : 

Very nice! I found a place where you can
make some nice extra cash secret shopping. Just go to the site below
and put in your zip to see what's available in your area.
I made over $900 last month having fun!

make extra money

 

Blogger "N" Search of Ecstasy said ... (9:09 PM) : 

Ain't nothing wrong with you saying (and knowing) that you are hot! That's not conceited, its confident as far as I'm concerned.

I can't stand though stupid azz chain letters. I delete them as quickly as I can!

 

Blogger VerseOne said ... (4:27 PM) : 

I say the same thing in the mirror. I'm feelin the blog, too. I'll be checkin' it again.

peace.

 

Blogger Shawn said ... (8:10 PM) : 

I agree with Nic, aint nothing wrong with thinking, no knowing you're hot.

Myspace is definitely overrated. I couldn't get into it.

 

Blogger Tenacious said ... (3:59 PM) : 

*dead* at lyrics...TIOB, I've given up a long time ago....

Nothin' wrong with being hot...Hell I wake up (hot ass breff and all) and be like "Damn I'm sexy" <---Right before I get told to shut the hell up he got 5 minutes on the alarm by the BF...better to be hot than a H.A.M

trust school gets better...once u graduate...eventually...I'm still on "post school" setting....now my days seem real long.....

 

Blogger Nichelle said ... (3:24 AM) : 

Hey T,

So funny about MySpace. I only joined to try it out -- I still don't know what to do with it. But I do have Corinne Bailey Rae playing on it. The only "friends" I have are Corinne Bailey Rae, some Victor guy with a band (hahaha) and good old Tom!

Oh, and girl - you need to put that word verification on so you can avoid secret shopping' spam!

Whoever invented spam needs to be smacked!

 

Blogger Takeitoutside said ... (11:18 AM) : 

lol..yeah Nichelle, I try to be liberal as possible with the comments but this spamming has got to end..lol

@ Tenacious: Oh no, say no to H.A.M like Whitney says no to an intervention!!

 

Blogger ProfessorGQ said ... (1:09 PM) : 

MYspace just has too much going on for me...I don't use it much

 

Blogger NegroPino™ said ... (2:08 PM) : 

u ALWAYS MAKE ME LAUGH..AND THATS WHY EXACTLY I DONT HAVE A MYSPACE PAGE GIMME MY BLOG ANYDAY.....BUTU KNOW U WRONG FOR WACK LIKE THAT..THATS MY SONG AND GHOSTFACE IS SEXY AS HELL.....I COULD CARE LESS ABOUT NEYO

 

Blogger Supa said ... (2:41 PM) : 

Heeey TakeItOutside! Glad to hear school is kickin ya azz. That means your head is in the right direction!! lol

Great post, you funny girl. I love me some Ghost, too...but I just like lookin' at him..don't listen to what he got to say much anymore..you know I'm an old school head!

Roll thru my spot, I got stuff going down. :)

 

Anonymous Anonymous said ... (5:40 PM) : 

I'm just happy ghost still gettin' airplay even though
shit is WACK!

Just like Weezy F. said on the remix me "I'm not conceded/I'm convinced" cheaaa!

 

post a comment